Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.G. TORBECK #685 240487989 37.8047222 -94.264444 09/23/2024 6:45PM VERNON ROUTE K 5 MILES SOUTHEAST OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TCB TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 NO MILO, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE NO MILO, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK TWO MAILBOXES AND OVERTURNED