Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. SCHUETZ (950) 240487996 0 0 09/23/2024 6:54PM FRANKLIN INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE MARKER 258 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP RENEGADE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES HACKETT, AR GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES PACIFIC, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY EUREKA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 BEGAN SLIDING FROM LANE 1 TO LANE 3. VEHICLE #1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL WITH ITS FRONT. VEHICLE #1 THEN BOUNCED OFF THE GUARDRAIL AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 WITH ITS REAR, IN THE MIDDLE LANE. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. MCCOY (878).