Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H.L. RIVERA (490) 240488013 0 0 09/23/2024 7:00PM JEFFERSON HWY B NORTH OF GRANDVIEW DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 KIA SOUL TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO DITTMER, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE NO DITTMER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR NO SALISBURY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.