Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. E. TWENTER (291) 240489476 0 0 09/24/2024 5:40PM HOWARD MO 87 JUST NORTH OF MO 187 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HOMEMADE MOTORIZED SCOOTER - DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 60 NO FRANKLIN, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MODERATE NO FRANKLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED ON LOOSE GRAVEL AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1.