Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W.R. WYLIE (876) 240489608 0 0 09/24/2024 10:43PM OZARK MO 5 1 MILE NORTH OF GAINESVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY DUKES TOWING, CAULFIELD, MO (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 62 YES MOUNTAIN HOME, AR STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS YES MOUNTAIN HOME, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, MOUNTAIN HOME, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED