Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. MORRISON #1401 240491068 37.153293 -93.353630 09/25/2024 4:15PM GREENE W FARM RD 164 1.5 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET AVEO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RELIABLE TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NATIONAL GENERAL WESTBOUND
2 2007 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY URGENT CARE IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST TO STOP.