Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. N. FOSTER(403) 240491145 0 0 09/25/2024 4:18PM SHANNON HIGHWAY 106 TWO MILES EAST OF SUMMERSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HYUNDAI TIBURON TOTAL TOWED BY BAKER'S TOWING IN BIRCH TREE(OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 41 NO WINONA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR NO WINONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.