Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 240491524 0 0 09/25/2024 9:35PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF CONVENTION CENTER BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED TO/BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES ST. CHARLES, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2018 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES ST. CHARLES, MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST. CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELLING IN LANE 4 ON WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. TRAFFIC AHEAD WAS SLOWING DUE TO CONSTRUCTION LANE CLOSURES. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.