Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. MORRISON #1401 240491526 37.2638683 -93.320408 09/25/2024 9:37PM GREENE HWY 13 3/4 MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KAWASAKI KLR650 MINOR TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES BOLIVAR, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STARTED SHAKING CAUSING THE DRIVER TO LOSE CONTROL.