Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. GIPSON #1164. 240491922 39.370568 -92.11836 09/26/2024 8:30AM MONROE ROUTE M AND ROUTE C 8 MILES SOUTH OF HOLLIDAY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F250 MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY OWNER - TOWED UNIT WAS REMOVED BY A1 TOWING. ADULT MALE 46 YES SEDALIA, MO. PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 1999 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY A1 TOWING. ADULT MALE 59 NO MADISON, MO. SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO MADISON, MO. DRIVER LIFE FLIGHTED BY MU AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. PETERSON #1280, MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE, PARIS FIRE DEPARTMENT, MADISON FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MONROE COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.