Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 240492289 0 0 09/26/2024 12:05PM WASHINGTON MISSOURI 21 NEAR JOHN SMITH RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET COLORADO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES POTOSI, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2005 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES IRONTON, MO NATIONAL INTERSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES IRONTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO THE ROADWAY AHEAD AND ALLOWED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.