Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E A FERREL (153) 240492766 0 0 09/26/2024 3:55PM PULASKI 165 I44 WESTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 TOYOTA FORERUNNER TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES DECATUR, AR G&G INDEPENDANT INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS YES DECATUR, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING MULTIPLE TREES.