Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILT #867 240493042 0 0 09/26/2024 5:58PM RALLS MO 79 3 MILES SOUTH OF SAVERTON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 YAMAHA FZ6R MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 22 YES HANNIBAL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.