Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. W. HEDLUND (255) 240493533 0 0 09/27/2024 7:00AM FRANKLIN NORTHBOUND MO 185, SOUTH OF SLEEPY HOLLOW ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES SULLIVAN, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 185, TOO FAST FOR THE CURVY, WET ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE.