Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. BAIRD #143 240494169 36.543395 -94.360917 09/27/2024 1:20PM MCDONALD MO-90 3 MILES WEST OF JANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 HONDA MOTORCYCLE MODERATE RONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES BECKER, MINNESOTA PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2024 SUZUKI MOTORCYCLE MINOR RONS TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES WYOMING, MINNESOTA PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 CASE FARM TRACTOR NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 88 NO NOEL, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES BECKER, MINNESOTA DRIVER AMBULANCE TO FREEMNA HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES WYOMING, MINNESOTA DRIVER AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 BOTH ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 3 AS IT WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK EACH OTHER, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO THEN STRIKE VEHICLE 3.