Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. WILT #867. 240494706 0 0 09/27/2024 6:12PM RALLS SILVERS LANE .25 MILE SOUTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HEARTLAND TOWING. JUVENILE MALE 16 NO HANNIBAL, MO. AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO HANNIBAL, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.