Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR GIPSON #1164 240495351 0 0 09/28/2024 7:30AM MONROE HIGHWAY 154 1.5 MILES EAST OF PARIS B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 SUZUKI BOULEVARD C50T MINOR TOWED BY KUDA'S AUTO REPAIR AND TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES VANDALIA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 SERIOUS YES VANDALIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MU-1 ST LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER. ASSISTED BY MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, PARIS FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE.