Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B MAGNAN (357) 240495355 0 0 09/28/2024 7:35AM JEFFERSON MO-110 EAST OF LIBERTY MEADOWS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE HABERBERGER TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES HILLSBORO MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES HILLSBORO MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A ROAD SIGN, BRICK SUBDIVISION SIGN AND A TREE.