Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. L. M. NEWMAN (576) 240495488 0 0 09/28/2024 9:09AM CALDWELL OLD US 36 HIGHWAY AT NORTHEAST LITTON ROAD // 2 MILES EAST OF BRECKENRIDGE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOW ADULT MALE 33 NO MOORESVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR NO MOORESVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE FIRE DEPARTMENT TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO MOORESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON OLD US 36 HIGHWAY WHEN IT TRAVELLED OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AT NORTHEAST LITTON ROAD. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN SLIDING, GOING OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A BARBED WIRE FENCE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING SOUTH OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF OLD US 36 HIGHWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT. S. J. COOL (546), CPL. V. P. WILEY (692), TPR. A. D. NEIGHBORS (1393), AND TPR. R. J. WILCOX (793)