Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. G. JOHNSON (961) 240495609 0 0 09/28/2024 10:05AM HOWARD MO 5 SOUTH OF STAGE COACH RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY NASH TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES FAYETTE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2005CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY NASH TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES WARRENTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL VIA HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD INTO THE PATH OF ONCOMING VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLES STRUCK HEAD ON