Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. GIVENS #273 240495756 36.74373 -93.90755 09/28/2024 11:40AM BARRY FARM ROAD 1090 AT US 37, IN BUTTERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 33 YES CASSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2008 FORD F350 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 64 NO BUTTERFIELD,MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE NO BUTTERFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX MONETT
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.