Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.A. HOGUE (189) 240495852 0 0 09/28/2024 12:40PM OZARK US 160 -- TWO MILES EAST OF GAINESVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 VICTORY MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 70 YES GALENA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.