Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G. W. PICARD (489) 240495972 0 0 09/28/2024 1:45PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 8 NEAR EAGLEHURST ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 PETERBILT TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 UNKNOWN FRESNO, CA ACE PROPERTY & CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS UNKNOWN FRESNO, CA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR C. W. TIERNEY (1386) AND TPR M. T. BAIRD (196).