Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. GOFORTH (483) 240496089 0 0 09/28/2024 3:00PM PERRY SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT THE 123 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 DODG RAM 5500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HARRIS TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES ST. MARY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 SERIOUS YES ST. MARY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILLDREN'S HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES ST. MARY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY SELF CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55. VEHICLE 1 CAUGHT ON FIRE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE CABLE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. A. GROVES (348).