Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) 240496506 0 0 09/28/2024 6:40PM ST. FRANCOIS WESTBOUND MISSOURI 32 EAST OF ROUTE B C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES IRONDALE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2024 JEEP COMPASS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES DESLOGE, MO TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES DESLOGE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES DESLOGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 32. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 2 STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.