Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. A. BIBLE #264 AND MCIU TEAM #3 CPL. T. R. WRIGHT #1296 240496581 37.4549208 -93.730649 09/28/2024 7:07PM DADE COUNTY ROAD 187 2.8 MILES SOUTHWEST OF DADEVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY WRECK-O-MENDED OF GREENFIELD ADULT MALE 53 NO GREENFIELD, MO TRADERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 FATAL NO GREENFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GREENFIELD FUNERAL CHAPEL
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 82ND FATALITY FOR 2024 - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED OFF A BRIDGE, AND CAME TO A REST ON ITS ROOF IN A RIVER. DRIVER #1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1930 HOURS BY DADE COUNTY CORONER GARY VANTA. ASSISTED BY DADE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, MISSOURI DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION, DADE FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND COX AMBULANCE EMS.