Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. S. CROFT (183) 240497901 0 0 09/29/2024 2:25PM PIKE 10251 PIKE 49 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 KAWASAKI PRAIRIE MINOR PRIVATE CONVEYANCE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES FRANKFORT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES FRANKFORT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY SURVIVOR FLIGHT HELICOPTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING DOWN A DIRT PATH. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE PATH AND STRUCK A TREE.