Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. W. CHERRY (625) 240497999 0 0 09/29/2024 3:30PM JEFFERSON EAST SWALLER ROAD, SOUTH OF RHONDA SUE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 ACURA MDX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY LEO'S TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES IMPERIAL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MODERATE YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED