Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J BLUE (124) 240498035 37.1405305 -94.382141 09/29/2024 3:40PM JASPER HIGHWAY HH, 3 MILES WEST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CHRYSLER PACIFICA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES JOPLIN, MO GEICO EAST BOUND
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 NO CARTHAGE, MO JASPER COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE WEST BOUND
3 2012 CADILLAC SRX TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES WEBB CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE BY FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN
3 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.