Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. W. BREWER (175) AND CPL B. J. BLAKENBEKER (895) 240498163 38.300915 -91.413265 09/29/2024 4:40PM GASCONADE 3793 BLOCKS BRANCH ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 POLARIS RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 11 YES OWENSVILLE, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MODERATE YES OWENSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 FATAL NO OWENSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO GOTTENSTROETER FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED IN A FIELD. OCCUPANT PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 1715 BY GASCONADE COUNTY CORNER JEFF ARNOLD. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATAL FOR SEPTEMBER AND 34TH FOR 2024. ASSISTED BY CPL B. R. LANGE (918)