Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C K JOHNSON 498 240500186 0 0 10/01/2024 1:20AM WRIGHT HWY 5, 2.5 MILES SOUTH WEST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1990 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS (BY OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 27 NO FORDLAND, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO FORDLAND, MO DRIVER BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE NO OZARK, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND ROLLED ONTO ITS SIDE