Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.H. CROWE #201 240501736 37.247452 -94.444594 10/01/2024 9:35PM JASPER GRAND STREET IN PURCELL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S WRECKER OF CARTHAGE ADULT MALE 32 YES JOPLIN, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE.