Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.A. GOANS (322) 240504740 37.50499 -92.81025 10/03/2024 5:27PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY J 1 MILE EAST OF CONWAY I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD VAN TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO MONETT, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS NO MONETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HAD AN EQUIPMENT FAILURE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448)