Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.M. WILBURN (1467) 240506177 39.666214 -94.235951 10/04/2024 2:40PM CLINTON I-35 NB 4 MILES SOUTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2022 GMC 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 15 YES ALBANY, MO TRIANGLE INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
1 2007 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES TRENTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2014 SUBARU CROSS TREK TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 79 YES DES MOINES, IA PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS YES TRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 79 SERIOUS YES DES MOINES, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY CAMERON AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS ALL VEHS WERE NORTHBOUND ON I-35 IN CLINTON COUNTY. VEHS 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC AND VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN THE LEFT LANE. AS VEH 2 CHANGED LANES THE FRONT OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. THE REAR OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 3. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. VEH 2 ALSO TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN MEDIAN ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. VEH 3 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN TEH GRASS ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CPL V.P. WILEY (692), TPR N.A. REGAN (1454) TPR J.H. THOMPSON (927) AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.