Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T. W. MEYER (785) 240506334 0 0 10/04/2024 3:50PM HOWELL INTERSECTION OF HIGHWAY 160 AT ROUTE FF G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 MITSUBISHI RAIDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 45 YES CAULFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2019 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 63 YES WEST PLAINS, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK FROM BEHIND BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL D. L. NASH (719) AND TPR L. C. PRUIETT (432)