Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT L. S. ELLIOT (346) 240506787 0 0 10/04/2024 8:00PM OZARK HIGHWAY 160 THREE MILES EAST OF GAINESVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO RON'S RECOVERY (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 33 YES GAINESVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 1997 FORD THUNDERBIRD TOTAL TOWED BY/TO RON'S RECOVERY (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 41 YES GAINESVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES GAINESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER HEALTH IN MOUNTAIN HOME, AR
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.