Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) 240507797 0 0 10/05/2024 12:15PM LINCOLN HIGHWAY D NORTH OF BASTEAN LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 MERCURY MONTEREY MINOR TOWED BY/TO THORNHILL TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES HAWK POINT, MO AARP NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES HAWK POINT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 MINOR YES HAWK POINT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY D AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH.