Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.R. SHIPLEY #798 240508721 37.4100833 -90.2995 10/05/2024 9:15PM MADISON MADISON COUNTY ROAD 319 .1 NORTH OF HIGHWAY JJ E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CAN AM MAVERICK TOTAL REMOVED BY FRIEND ADULT MALE 19 YES FREDERICKTOWN,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES MARQUAND,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES FREDERICKTOWN,MO DRIVER AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE