Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. KNOX (946) 240508775 0 0 10/05/2024 9:47PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND HIGHWAY N AT COUNTRY LANDING DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KAWASAKI NINJA 500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2018 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY N. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.