Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.G. TILLER (508) 240510044 38.23111 -92.84039 10/06/2024 5:10PM MORGAN MO 5 NEAR MILLIFORK LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER'S DIESEL ADULT MALE 42 NO LINCOLN, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO LINCOLN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A FENCE BEFORE COMING TO REST IN A FIELD. ASSISTED BY TPR D.G. GREEN (157), TPR S.C. LATTURE (640), TPR T.M. RAYHART, AND TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921).