Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. GATES (324) 240510660 0 0 10/07/2024 8:30AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 AT HIGHWAY 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 CADILLAC ESCALADE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES WENTZVILLE, MO AAA EASTBOUND
1 2016 DODGE DART MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO A AND A TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 NO TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2016 FORD EDGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 49 YES ST. CHARLES, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR NO TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 3 FOLLOWED VEHICLE 1 TOO CLOSELY AND FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. FORCE OF IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.