Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. J. STEELE (1447) 240510720 0 0 10/07/2024 8:58AM ST. FRANCOIS NORTHBOUND US 67, NORTH OF KARSCH BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHRYSLER ASPEN TOTAL TOWED BY MARLER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO BONNE TERRE, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO PERRYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER-FARMINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER-FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. UPON LEAVING THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, ON ITS TOP, FACING EAST.