Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 240511537 38.86342 -90.88145 10/07/2024 4:42PM ST. CHARLES HIGHWAY 61 NORTH OF MCHUGH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 29 YES HAWK POINT, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
1 2014 FORD F-150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH WEST IN LAKE SAINT LOUIS,
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US-61. VEHICLE 1 WAS DIRECTLY BEHIND VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TO CLOSE TO VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.