Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SMITH #1352 240511578 37.18144 -94.3643 10/07/2024 5:02PM JASPER MO 96 TWO MILES WEST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE M&M TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO ACCORD WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR D J MAUPIN #1369.