Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. KESSLER (890) 240512091 0 0 10/08/2024 6:25AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-44 WEST OF BOWLES AVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD EDGE MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES VALLEY PARK, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
3 2015 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES EUREKA, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES CEDAR HILL, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LANE CHANGE. THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 WAS PUSHED BACK LEFT INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CVO. FAIN (W140) AND CPL. HASSEL (361).