Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.B. DANIELS #293 240512775 37.069525 -93.247194 10/08/2024 1:50PM CHRISTIAN SAWGRASS RD ONE HALF MILE WEST OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CLUB GOLF CART NONE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 38 NO NIXA, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 SERIOUS NO NIXA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 MADE A LEFT HAND TURN INTO A PARKING LOT AND OCCUPANT #1 FELL OUT OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE VEHICLE.