Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MATTINGLY #587 240514539 0 0 10/09/2024 2:35PM MONROE HIGHWAY 15 3 MILES NORTH OF PARIS B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE AND TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES PARIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES PARIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND PARIS RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.