Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.A. MOTT (562) 240515252 40.060938 -95.167191 10/09/2024 10:40PM HOLT I-29 NORTHBOUND 77 MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 PONTIAC GRAND AM TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE D ADULT MALE 23 YES FORT WALTON BEACH, FL GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES ORLANDO, FL RRL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES FORT WALTON BEACH, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY ATCHISON/HOLT EMS
1 ADULT MALE 23 NONE YES FORT WALTON BEACH, FL DRIVER DRIVEN FROM SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLOW AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH FACING WEST AND VEHICLE 2 STOPPED ON THE SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY TPR J.D. SCHMEDDING (916), HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND ATCHISON/HOLT EMS.