Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S. J. COOL (546) 240515574 0 0 10/10/2024 8:45AM DEKALB US 36 WESTBOUND WEST OF WATSON ROAD // 3 MILES WEST OF STEWARTSVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 PETERBILT 337 TOTAL TOWED BY US 36 AUTO DIESEL ADULT MALE 64 UNKNOWN OLATHE, KS UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 SERIOUS UNKNOWN OLATHE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36 WHEN IT RAN OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, ADN OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS RIGHT SIDE FACING NORTH ACROSS BOTH LANES OF US 36 WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. A. REGAN (1454) AND DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE