Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. J. COLLINS (551) 240515782 0 0 10/10/2024 10:45AM JEFFERSON US 61 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF MONTEBELLO RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 PETERBILT 357 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO DWITT SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO IVE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES IMPERIAL, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND IN THE LEFT LANE ON US 61. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN THE LEFT LANE ON US 61. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. R. A. METTEER (975)